2005 Great Lakes Section Championships Results
April 30 - May 1, 2005
Grand Rapids, MI
Results
U19 Men's Foil |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Bentley | Frederick | Auto, D1A | C04 | B05 | KY |
2 | Streb, Jr | Joseph | U19 | B05 | | COD |
3 | Howell | Ryan | U19, U16, D2 | C05 | | SWO |
4 | Crandall | Brian | U19, D2 | C05 | | MI |
5 | Chen | Eric | U19, D2 | C04 | | KY |
6 | Williams | Joseph | U19, D2 | C05 | | MI |
7 | Roat | Kyle | | C04 | | SWO |
8 | Budzynski | Craig | | B05 | | MI |
9 | Bradley | Lucas | | D05 | | MI |
10 | Lewia | Sam | | D05 | | MI |
11 | Coon | Brad | | E05 | | MI |
12 | Takagi | Rui | | U | | MI |
13 | Purdy-Sacks | Michael | | E05 | | MI |
14 | Nersessian | Raffi | | C04 | | IN |
15 | McConnell | Jacob | | U | | NOD |
16 | Decou | Michael | | U | | MI |
17 | Ozimek | Aaron | | E03 | | MI |
18 | Kernoski | Andrew | | U | | MI |
19 | Kelly | Reed | | U | | MI |
19 | Marzette | Dexter | | U | | MI |
U19 Men's Epee |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Dettlinger | Maxwell | Auto, D1A | A05 | | KY |
2 | Webb | Gregory | U19, D2, D3 | E04 | D05 | COD |
3 | Dibble | Aaron | U19, D2 | C05 | | IN |
4 | Chen | Eric | U19, D2, D3 | E04 | D05 | KY |
5 | Puckett | Lucas | U19, U16, D2 | C05 | | IN |
6 | Butterfield | Liam | | D05 | | NOD |
7 | David | Preston | | E05 | |
8 | Self | Stephen | | E05 | | KY |
9 | Rudzinski | John | | D05 | | IN |
10 | O'Neil | Tim | | E04 | | MI |
11 | Wood | Stephen | | E05 | | NOD |
12 | Kemble | Basilio | | U | | KY |
13 | Rose | Joshua | | U | | MI |
14 | Rozanski | Eddie | | U | | MI |
15 | Hovancsek | Danny | | U | | NOD |
U19 Men's Sabre |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Class | Division |
1 | Kelly | Sean | U19, D1A, D2, D3 | D04 | KY |
2 | Hill | Bryson | U19, D2, D3 | U | KY |
3 | Sollman | Douglas | U19, D2, D3 | D03 | MI |
U19 Women's Foil |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Class | Division |
1 | Howell | Chelsey | U19, D1A, D2 | C04 | SWO |
2 | Reese | Haley | U19, U16, D2 | C05 | KY |
3 | Woehrlen | Tess | U19, D2, D3 | D05 | MI |
4 | Dobbs | Olivia | | U | MI |
5 | McKibben | Rose | | E05 | COD |
6 | McKibben | Holly | | E04 | COD |
7 | Mackinder | Madeline | | U | MI |
8 | Baker | Lauren | | E05 | NOD |
9 | VanderHoff | Erin | | U | MI |
10 | Amrine | Brandi | | E04 | COD |
11 | Beighley | Chloe | | E04 | MI |
U19 Women's Epee |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Class | Division |
1 | Barette | Simone | Auto, D1A | C05 | KY |
2 | Niklinska | Barbara | U19 | B04 | IN |
3 | Kocab | Annemarie | U19, D2, D3 | E04 | MI |
4 | Biederman | Ingrid | U19, D2, D3 | E04 | COD |
5 | Swanson | Allyson | | U | MI |
6 | Snyder | Brooke | | E05 | IN |
7 | Derbiszewski | Joann | | U | IN |
U19 Women's Sabre |
No Competitors |
Senior Men's Foil |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Cho | Michael | D1A | A05 | | MI |
2 | Streb, Jr | Joseph | D1A | B05 | | COD |
3 | Bentley | Frederick | (U19 Champ) | C04 | C05 | KY |
4 | Budzynski | Craig | D1A | B05 | | MI |
5 | Hayenga | Gary | D1A, Vet | B04 | | MI |
6 | Hudson | Jeffrey | D1A, D2, D3, Vet | D05 | | SWO |
7 | Kosla | Anthony | D1A, D2 | C03 | | MI |
8 | Williams | Zachary | D1A, D2 | C04 | | MI |
9 | Streb, Sr | Joseph | D1A, Vet | B05 | | COD |
10 | Howell | Ryan | D1A, D2 | C05 | | SWO |
11 | Purdy-Sachs | Michael | | E05 | | MI |
12 | Yanoschik | Michael | | C05 | | MI |
13 | Chen | Eric | | C04 | | KY |
14 | Amrine | Terry | Vet | C04 | | COD |
15 | Coon | Brad | | E05 | | MI |
16 | Roat | Kyle | | C04 | | SWO |
17 | Mazzoli | Julio | Vet | D05 | | MI |
18 | Bradley | Lucas | | D05 | | MI |
19 | Albuquerque | Alex | | C05 | | SWO |
20 | Schleis | Ben | | C05 | | MI |
21 | Crandall | Brian | | C05 | | MI |
22 | Jacobs | Justin | | C04 | | MI |
23 | Seme | Eric | | U | | NOD |
24 | Rudolph | Paul | | D03 | | SWO |
25 | Joles | Dennis | | E05 | | MI |
26 | McConnell | Jacob | | U | | NOD |
27 | Takagi | Rui | | U | | MI |
28 | Decou | Michael | | U | | MI |
29 | Kelly | Reed | | U | | MI |
30 | Seck | Michael | | U | | MI |
31 | Edwards | Jeffrey | Vet | U | | IN |
32 | Evangelisti | Tom | Vet | U | | MI |
33 | Marzette | Dexter | | U | | MI |
34 | Kernosky | Andrew | | U | | MI |
35 | Evangelisti | Aarom | | U | | MI |
Senior Men's Epee |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Dettlinger | Maxwell | (U19 Champ) | B03 | A05 | KY |
2 | Nation | Jeremy | D1A | B05 | | IN |
3 | Hudson | Jeffrey | D1A, D2, Vet | C04 | B05 | SWO |
4 | Wilson | Jeffrey | D1A | B05 | | COD |
5 | Howard | Greg | D1A | A05 | | IN |
6 | Younis | Ramsey | D1A, D2 | C05 | | KY |
7 | Rudzinski | Danny | (Auto) | A05 | | IN |
8 | Kocab | Gregory | D1A, Vet | B05 | | MI |
9 | Wilkinson | Derek | D1A | B05 | | NOD |
10 | Lawson | Jonathan | D1A, D2 | C04 | | IN |
11 | Maczik | Adam | D1A | B05 | | MI |
12 | Garner | William | | B05 | | KY |
13 | Schleis | Ben | | C05 | | MI |
14 | Williams | Mike J | | C05 | | MI |
15 | Hayenga | Gary | Vet | B04 | | MI |
16 | Mazzoli | Julio | Vet | C04 | | MI |
17 | Johnston | Christopher | | A04 | | MI |
18 | Butterfield | Liam | | D05 | | NOD |
19 | Debonis | James | | B03 | | NOD |
20 | Self | Stephen | | E05 | | KY |
21 | Puckett | Lucas | | C05 | | IN |
22 | Dibble | Aaron | | C05 | | IN |
23 | Rodachy | Jeffrey | | C04 | | NOD |
24 | Amrine | Terry | Vet | B04 | | COD |
25 | Roat | Kyle | | D05 | | SWO |
26 | Pienta | Chris | | C05 | | MI |
27 | Davis | Preston | | E05 | | NOD |
28 | Wood | Stephen | | E05 | | AFC |
29 | Kemble | Basilio | | U | | KY |
30 | Rudzinski | John | | D05 | | IN |
31 | Seck | Michael | | U | | MI |
32 | Leighton | David | | C04 | | IN |
33 | Rozanski | Eddie | | U | | MI |
34 | Hovancsek | Danny | | U | | NOD |
Senior Men's Sabre |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Class | Division |
1 | Prilutsky | Stan | D1A, D2 | C03 | COD |
2 | Mills | Tim | D1A, D2, D3 | D05 | IN |
3 | Neverovich | Alexi | D1A, D2 | C04 | MI |
4 | Sollman | Douglas | D1A, D2, D3 | D03 | MI |
5 | Streb, Sr | Joseph | D1A, D2, Vet | C05 | COD |
6 | Leighton | James | D1A | B04 | IN |
7 | Neverovich | Vitaly | D1A, D2, D3, Vet | U | MI |
8 | Jacobs | Justin | D1A, D2, D3 | D04 | MI |
9 | Kelly | Sean | (U19 Champ) | D04 | KY |
10 | Welch | David | | C02 | MI |
11 | Rey | Dan | | U | MI |
12 | Hill | Bryson | | U | KY |
13 | Pezzat | Daniel | | E04 | MI |
Senior Women's Foil |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Sarkisova | Dayana | D1A | B04 | B05 | MI |
2 | Sarkisova | Radmila | D1A | B04 | | MI |
3 | Woehrlen | Tess | D1A, D2, D3 | D05 | C05 | MI |
4 | Reese | Haley | D1A, D2 | C05 | | KY |
5 | Leighton | Eleanor | D1A, D2, D3 | D04 | D05 | IN |
6 | Howell | Chelsey | (U19 Champ) | C04 | | SWO |
7 | Streithorst | Courtney | D1A, D2, D3 | D04 | | SWO |
8 | Sutter | Jennifer | D1A, D2, D3 | E05 | | MI |
9 | Webster | Amy | D1A, D2, D3 | E05 | | MI |
10 | Baker | Lauren | | E05 | | NOD |
11 | Mackinder | Madeline | | U | | MI |
11 | Bergstrom | Debora | Vet | U | | MI |
13 | Amrine | Brandi | | E04 | | COD |
14 | VanderHoff | Erin | | U | | MI |
15 | Beighley | Chloe | | E04 | | MI |
16 | Yu | Amy | Vet | U | | MI |
17 | Yu | Amanda | | U | | MI |
18 | Lathrop | Tess | | U | | MI |
Senior Women's Epee |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Old Class | New Class | Division |
1 | Leighton | Louise | D1A, Vet | B04 | B05 | IN |
2 | Monroe | Hermina | D1A, D2 | C01 | C05 | MI |
3 | Leighton | Eleanor | D1A | A02 | | IN |
4 | Chimahusky | Rebecca | D1A, D2 | C04 | C05 | IN |
5 | Niklinska | Barbara | D1A | B04 | | IN |
6 | Barette | Simone | (U19 Champ) | C05 | | KY |
7 | Biederman | Ingrid | D1A, D2, D3 | E04 | E05 | COD |
8 | Leader | Brittany | D1A | B04 | | IN |
9 | O'Sullivan | Caitlin | D1A, D2, D3 | D03 | | COD |
10 | Sarkisova | Radmila | | U | | MI |
11 | Swanson | Allyson | | U | | MI |
12 | Snyder | Brooke | | E05 | | IN |
13 | Derbiszewski | Joann | | U | | IN |
14 | Brown | Betty | Vet | E04 | | COD |
14 | White | Dierdre | | U | | NOD |
Senior Women's Sabre |
Place | Last Name | First Name | Qual | Class | Division |
1 | Garrison | Jana | D1A, D2, D3 | U | IN |
2 | Brown | Betty | D1A, D2, D3, Vet | U | COD |
3 | McLoughlin | Shirley | D1A, D2, D3, Vet | E04 | SWO |