Women's Epee | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Amy Orlando | Unat | A04 |
2 | Louise Leighton | EDL | C03 |
3T | Joanna Niklinska | EDL | B04 |
3T | Grace Wu | NWFC | C04 |
5 | Brittany Leader | EDL | B04 |
6 | Mercedes Cassata | NFC | E04 |
7 | Anne Radavich | Purdue | E04 |
8 | Rebecca Chimahusky | Unat | C04 |
9 | Renula Mitra | EDL | U |
10 | Melissa Mendiola | NFC | U |
11 | Jessica Andersen | NFC | U |
Women's Sabre | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Marijke Morich | CAA | B02 |
2 | Ellen Kizik | Indy | U |
3T | Jenna El-Amin | Indy | U |
3T | Rachel Pickens | NDS | E04 |
5 | Therine Neuschler | IUFC | U |
6 | Andria Wine | Indy | U |
7 | Adrienne Lewis | Purdue | U |
8 | Becky Mercer | Purdue | U |
Women's Foil | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Lilia Chen | CAA | B04 |
2 | Tina O'Brien | UFO | D01 |
3T | April Kraft | Purdue | U |
3T | Amy Webster | UFO | E03 |
Men's Epee | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Greg Howard | Unat | A04 | |
2 | Danny Rudzinski | EDL | B04 | |
3T | Lyle Wiemer | AFAD | C04 | |
3T | Alexander Melnikov | Indy | U | C04 |
5 | Paul Geraci | Unat | B04 | |
6 | Dave Meredith | NFC | B04 | |
7 | Benjamin Schleid | UFO | D04 | |
8 | Tom Chwojko-Frank | NFA | C02 | |
9 | Jesse Laeuchli | Unat | A04 | |
10 | Joe Landin | Purdue | D04 | |
11 | Joanna Niklinska | EDL | B04 | |
12 | Robert Chidel | CAA | A03 | |
13 | Amy Orlando | Unat | A04 | |
14 | Thomas Howard | IUFC | U | |
15 | Louise Leighton | EDL | C03 | |
16 | Rune Stubager | IUFC | U | |
17 | Matt Morich | CAA | A04 | |
18 | Ernie Mendiola | NFC | C02 | |
19 | Jarrett Rodrigues | CAA | U | |
20 | Josh Dolezal | EDL | A04 | |
21 | Will Mego | NFC | B02 | |
22 | David Leighton | EDL | C03 | |
23 | Brittany Leader | EDL | B04 | |
24 | Ben Fogle | Purdue | U | |
25 | Ken Grohman | EDL | U | |
26 | C. J. Howard | AFAD | D04 | |
27 | Brian Wilson | IUFC | E04 | |
28 | Robert Gradeless | IUFC | C04 | |
29 | Ben Frederickson | RHIT | E03 | |
30 | Jonathan Lawson | CA | C04 | |
31 | John Scanlon | NFC | D03 | |
32 | Robert Bergman | UFO | E04 | |
33 | Grace Wu | NWFC | C04 | |
34 | David Firmin | AFAD | U | |
35 | Rene Castellanos | Indy | D04 | |
36 | Colin Roney | Indy | U | |
37 | Mario Silva | CA | U | |
38 | Mercedes Cassata | NFC | E04 | |
39 | Jessica Andersen | NFC | U | |
Men's Sabre | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Serhiy Berko | Unat | U | D04 |
2 | Ed Lang | NFC | C03 | |
3T | Benjamin Radding | Indy | U | E04 |
3T | Jim Leighton | EDL | B03 | |
5 | Marijke Morich | CAA | B02 | |
6 | Avatar Joshi | EDL | U | |
7 | Carlos Alvarez | CA | U | |
8 | Jaques Thomas | Purdue | E03 | |
9 | Timothy Mills | Indy | U | |
10 | David Firmin | AFAD | U | |
11 | Nicholas Tobianski | RFC | U | |
12 | Richard Struk | WFA | D04 | |
13 | Ryan Bell | CA | E04 | |
14 | Wolfgang Rafert | CAA | E04 | |
15 | Nick Howell | Purdue | U | |
16 | Lyle Wiemer | AFAD | D04 | |
17 | Curtis Barnard | RHIT | U | |
18 | Emerson Woerner | Indy | U | |
19 | Collin Aycock | EDL | U | |
20 | John Nadratowski | Purdue | U | |
21 | Michael Rickert | Unat | U | |
22 | Tom Howard | IUFC | U | |
23 | Sam Tucker | Indy | U | |
24 | Steve Veldman | EDL | U | |
25 | Taylor Crane | Indy | U | |
26 | Phillip Gast | Indy | U | |
27 | Chris Line | Purdue | U | |
28 | Sam Wine | Indy | U | |
29 | Anthony Schlehuber | Indy | U | |
Men's Foil | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Phillip Karnezis | CAA | C04 | B04 |
2 | Peter Habala | CAA | A03 | |
3T | Lilia Chen | CAA | B04 | |
3T | Joe Inzerillo | CAA | B04 | |
5 | Zach Blankenbaker | RHIT | C03 | |
6 | Raffi Nersessian | CA | C04 | |
7 | Patrick DeSimio | AFAD | C04 | |
8 | Paul Bessey | CAA | C04 | |
9 | Mike Moessner | Purdue | C04 | |
10 | Will Read | River City | C03 | |
11 | Ben Fredrickson | RHIT | E03 | |
12 | Pat Webster | RFC | D04 | |
13 | Andrew Zodda | Unat | U | |
14 | Ben Fogle | Purdue | E04 | |
15 | Abraham Spinelli | Purdue | U | |
16 | Robert Bergman | UFO | E04 | |
17 | Amy Webster | UFO | E03 | |
18 | Sam Noonan | RFC | U | |
19 | Benjamin Schleis | UFO | D04 | |
20 | David Schlomer | WMFA | U | |
21 | James McCain | CA | U | |
22 | Tina O'Brien | UFO | D01 | |
23 | April Kraft | Purdue | U | |
Club Abbreviations | |
---|---|
Abbreviation | Club Name |
EDL | Escrime Du Lac |
Purdue | Purdue Fencing Club |
IFC | Illinois Fencers Club |
UFO | Underground Fencing Organization |
WMFA | Western Michigan Fencing Academy |
CAA | Chicago Athletic Accociation |
Culver | The Culver Academies |
RFC | Renaissance Fencing Club |
SC | Summit City Fencing Club |
AFAD | American Fencing Academy of Dayton |
RHIT | Rose-Hullman Institute of Technology |
Indy | Indianapolis Fencing Club |
IUFC | Indiana University Fencing Club |
NFC | Naperville Fencing Club |
Unat | Unattached |