Great Lakes Sectional Championships
May 5-6, 2001
Cincinnati, OH
Results
Great Lakes Section Men's Epee
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Stone | Brian | B01 | | NOD | D1A | | | |
2 | Howard | Greg | B00 | | IN | D1A | | | |
3 | Flack | Joshua | D00 | C01 | KY | D1A | | Auto | D3 |
4 | Mackenzie | Franklin | C00 | | MICH | D1A | D2 | | |
5 | Gross | Brian | B00 | | NOD | D1A | | | |
6 | Eldridge | Darrell | C01 | | MICH | D1A | | MI | |
7 | Baldwin | Neal | B00 | | IN | D1A | | | |
8 | Blackburne IV | George | D00 | | IN | D1A | | Auto | |
9 | Herbert | Steven | D01 | | MICH | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
10 | Johnston | Chris | C01 | | MICH | D1A | | MI | |
11 | Way | Charngshiou | C00 | | MICH | | | MI | |
12 | Williams | Mike | C98 | | MICH | | | MI | |
13 | Radden | Tim | E00 | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
14 | Krieger | Nate | U | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
15 | Locsei | Justin | E01 | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
16 | Geraci | Paul | C00 | | IN | | | IN | |
17 | McConaghie | James | D01 | | NOD | | | NOD | D3 |
18 | Iorio | Matthew | C01 | | NOD | | D2 | | |
19 | Tulleners | Scott | D00 | | COD | | | | D3 |
20 | Smith | Jared | U | | IN | | | | D3 |
21 | Leighton | James | D01 | | IN | | | | D3 |
22 | Hagan | Kenneth | D01 | | KY | | | | D3 |
23 | Rodachy | Jeff | E99 | | NOD | | | | D3 |
24 | Tovbis | Ilya | E01 | | NOD | | | | D3 |
25 | Blackburne III | George | C00 | | IN | | | | |
26 | Kepner-Kraus | B | U | | NOD | | | | D3 |
27 | Leighton | David | U | | IN | | | | D3 |
28 | Whittingdon | D | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
29 | Reed | Ben | U | | COD | | | | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Men's Foil
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Findlay | Doug | A99 | A01 | COD | D1A | | | |
2 | Podalaskowski | Adam | B01 | | COD | D1A | | | |
3 | Hayenga | Gary | A97 | | MI | D1A | | | |
4 | Mackenzie | Franklin | B01 | | MI | D1A | | | |
5 | Cho | Michael | A01 | | MI | D1A | | | |
6 | Tovbis | Ilya | C00 | C01 | NOD | D1A | | NOD | |
7 | Howell | Lloyd | C01 | | SWO | D1A | | SWO | |
8 | Stauble | Andrew | C01 | | KY | D1A | | U19 | |
9 | Nemecek | Michael | C00 | | MI | D1A | | MI | |
10 | Briones | Rex | D00 | | MI | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
11 | Baldwin | Neal | U | | IN | | | IN | |
12 | Wunderlich | Samuel | C00 | | KY | | | Auto | |
13 | Streb, Sr | Joseph | B99 | | COD | | | | |
14 | Shin | Charlie | B00 | | NOD | | | | |
15 | Prilutsky | Stanley | D99 | | COD | | D2 | | D3 |
16 | Lauricella | Chris | D01 | | COD | | D2 | | D3 |
17 | Tyler | Roy | E01 | | KY | | | KY | D3 |
18 | Malloy | James | D01 | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
19 | Hagan | Kenneth | C97 | | KY | | | KY | |
20 | Tulleners | Christopher | C01 | | COD | | | COD | |
21 | O'Brien | Sean | C01 | | MI | | D2 | | |
22 | Jeter | William | E00 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
23 | Law | Alexander | D01 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
24 | Pienta | Chris | E01 | | MI | | D2 | | D3 |
25 | McCance | Robert | D01 | | COD | | | | D3 |
26 | Kepner-Kraus | Braeden | U | | NOD | | | | D3 |
27 | Smith | Jared | E00 | | IN | | | | D3 |
28 | Christison | Bradford | U | | NOD | | | | D3 |
29 | Faller | Daniel | D01 | | KY | | | | D3 |
30 | McConaghie | James | U | | NOD | | | | D3 |
31 | Tulleners | Scott | D00 | | COD | | | | D3 |
32 | Kreitman | Lenny | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
33 | Georgieu | Russ | D01 | | NOD | | | | D3 |
34 | Luke | Daniel | U | | MI | | | | D3 |
35T | Williams | Zach | E00 | | MI | | | | D3 |
35T | Majerek | Christian | U | | IN | | | | D3 |
37 | Whittington | David | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
38 | Mazzoli | Julio | U | | MI | | | | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Men's Sabre
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Dosman | Matthew | B00 | B01 | MI | D1A | | | |
2 | Neverovich | Alexi | B00 | | MI | D1A | | | |
3 | Leighton | James | C99 | C01 | IN | D1A | | Auto | |
4 | Duncan-Hay | Cameron | D01 | | KY | D1A | | U19 | |
5 | Dressell | Todd | B00 | | MI | D1A | | | |
6 | Duncan-Hay | Tyler | C01 | | KY | D1A | | U19 | |
7 | Prilutsky | Stanley | D01 | | COD | D1A | D2 | | |
8 | Tulleners | Scott | E00 | E01 | COD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
9 | Welch | David | E01 | | MI | D1A | | MI | D3 |
10 | Tovbis | Ilya | U | | NOD | D1A | | NOD | D3 |
11 | Martin | Jeff | D00 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
12 | Tyler | Roy | E01 | | KY | | | KY | D3 |
13 | Iorio | Matthew | U | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
14 | Rufener | Karl | E01 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
15 | McConaghie | James | U | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
16 | Kramer | Martin | E99 | | IN | | D2 | | D3 |
17 | Law | Charles | U | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
18 | Purcell | Jason | E01 | | KY | | D2 | | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Women's Epee
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Kercsmar | Anne | C00 | B01 | NOD | D1A | | Auto | |
2 | Ament | Andrea | A00 | | NOD | D1A | | | |
3 | Willock | Lauren | C00 | C01 | KY | D1A | | Auto | |
4 | Schneider | Brooke | D01 | | MI | D1A | | MI | |
5 | Leighton | Louise | B99 | | IN | D1A | | | |
6 | Kellenberger | Karla | E01 | D01 | NOD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
7 | Leighton | Eleanor | A01 | | IN | D1A | | | |
8 | Kass | Sara | E01 | | NOD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
9 | Snow | Jeannine | E01 | | NOD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
10 | O'Brian | Tina | U | | MI | D1A | | | D3 |
11 | Watson | Anne | U | | NOD | | | NOD | D3 |
12 | Herrera | Desiree | U | | NOD | | D2 | | D3 |
13 | Leonard | Kendra | E01 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
14 | Cavender | Kimberly | U | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
15T | Metz | Amy | E01 | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
15T | Cavender | Ashley | U | | SWO | | | SWO | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Women's Foil
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Ament | Andrea | A01 | | NOD | D1A | | | |
2 | Howard | Lindsey | C00 | | IN | D1A | | IN | |
3 | Kass | Sara | C99 | | NOD | D1A | D2 | | |
4 | Leighton | Eleanor | C00 | | IN | D1A | D2 | | |
5 | O'Brian | Tina | E01 | | MI | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
6 | Kornilova | Polina | E01 | | MI | D1A | | MI | D3 |
7 | Leonard | Kendra | D01 | | SWO | D1A | | SWO | D3 |
8 | Howell | Chelsey | D01 | | SWO | D1A | | SWO | D3 |
9 | Martin | Caitlin | E00 | | SWO | D1A | | SWO | D3 |
10 | Dolin | Jackie | E00 | | MI | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
11 | Hagan | Angela | U | | KY | | | KY | D3 |
12 | O'Sullivan | Caitlin | E01 | | COD | | D2 | | D3 |
13 | Bundick | Linda | E01 | | MI | | D2 | | D3 |
14 | Barton | Brooke | D01 | | COD | | | | D3 |
15 | Metz | Amy | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
16 | Cavender | Ashley | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
17 | Cavender | Kim | U | | SWO | | | | D3 |
18 | Murray | Sarah | U | | MI | | | | D3 |
19 | Herrera | Desiree | U | | NOD | | | | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Women's Sabre
Place | Last name | First name | Old Rank | New Rank | Division | D1A? | D2? | Alt D2 Path | D3? |
1 | Tracey | Leah | U | E01 | COD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
2 | Bowen | Sara | C00 | | COD | D1A | D2 | | |
3 | Erlandson | Erika | E99 | | MI | D1A | | MI | D3 |
4 | Tietz | Heather | U | | MI | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
5 | D'Angelo | Lisa | D00 | | MI | D1A | | MI | D3 |
6 | DuBou | Nichole | U | | KY | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
7 | Herrera | Desiree | U | | NOD | D1A | D2 | | D3 |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Epee
Place | Last name | First name | Rank | Division | D1A? | U19? | D2? | Alt U19 Path |
1 | Baldwin | Neal | B00 | IN | D1A | U19 | | |
2 | Gross | Brian | B00 | NOD | | | | Auto |
3 | Blackburne IV | George | D00 | IN | | U19 | D2 | |
4 | Flack | Joshua | D00 | KY | | U19 | D2 | |
5 | Howard | Greg | B00 | IN | | U19 | | |
6 | Kepner-Kraus | Braeden | U | NOD | | | | |
7 | Locsei | Justin | E01 | NOD | | | | |
8 | Morell | Zachary | E01 | NOD | | | | |
9 | Tovbis | Ilya | E01 | NOD | | | | |
10 | Bradey | William | U | MI | | | | |
11 | Reed | Ben | U | COD | | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Foil
Place | Last name | First name | Rank | Division | D1A? | U19? | D2? | Alt U19 Path |
1 | Shin | Charles | B00 | NOD | D1A | | | Auto |
2 | Wunderlich | Samuel | C00 | KY | | U19 | D2 | |
3 | Stauble | Andrew | C01 | KY | | U19 | D2 | |
4 | Tovbis | Ilya | C01 | NOD | | U19 | D2 | |
5 | Law | Alexander | D01 | SWO | | U19 | D2 | |
6 | Jeter | William | U | SWO | | U19 | D2 | |
7 | Baldwin | Neal | U | IN | | | | |
8 | O'Brien | Sean | C01 | MI | | | | |
9 | Streb, Jr. | Joseph | E01 | COD | | | | |
10 | Williams | Zach | E00 | MI | | | | |
11 | Majerek | Christian | U | IN | | | | |
12 | Stowe | Ben | U | IN | | | | |
13 | Williams | Joseph | U | MI | | | | |
14 | Kepner-Kraus | Braeden | U | NOD | | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Men's Sabre
Place | Last name | First name | Rank | Division | D1A? | U19? | D2? | Alt U19 Path |
1 | Leighton | James | C99 | IN | D1A | | | Auto |
2 | Duncan-Hay | Tyler | C01 | KY | | U19 | D2 | |
3 | Duncan-Hay | Cameron | D01 | KY | | U19 | D2 | |
4 | Tovbis | Ilya | U | NOD | | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Women's Epee
Place | Last name | First name | Rank | Division | D1A? | U19? | D2? | Alt U19 Path |
1 | Ament | Andrea | A00 | NOD | D1A | U19 | | |
2 | Leighton | Eleanor | A01 | IN | | | | Auto |
3 | Willock | Lauren | C00 | KY | | | | Auto |
4 | Kercsmar | Anne | C00 | NOD | | | | Auto |
5 | Howard | Elizabeth | U | NOD | | U19 | D2 | |
6 | Metz | Amy | E01 | SWO | | U19 | D2 | |
7 | Leader | Brittany | U | IN | | | | |
8 | Watson | Anne | U | NOD | | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Women's Foil
Place | Last name | First name | Rank | Division | D1A? | U19? | D2? | Alt U19 Path |
1 | Ament | Andrea | A01 | NOD | D1A | | | Auto |
2 | Nemecek | Samantha | D01 | MI | | U19 | D2 | |
3 | Leighton | Eleanor | C00 | IN | | U19 | D2 | |
4 | Howard | Lindsey | C01 | IN | | U19 | D2 | |
5 | Cavendar | Ashley | U | SWO | | | | |
6 | Martin | Catlin | E00 | SWO | | | | |
7 | Eiser | Andrea | E00 | SWO | | | | |
8 | Metz | Amy | E01 | SWO | | | | |
9 | Vaerewyck | Catherine | U | IN | | | | |
Great Lakes Section Under 19 Women's Sabre
No Entries