2004 St. Valentine's Massacre
February 8, 2004
Culver, IN
Results:
Women's Epee: A C1 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | E. Leighton | EDL | A02 | |
2 | J. Niklinski | EDL | D03 | D04 |
3 | B. Leader | EDL | B03 | |
3 | L. Leighton | EDL | C03 | |
5 | Anne Watson | HOF | E02 | E04 |
6 | R. Radavich | PUR | U | E04 |
7 | J. Wyatt | CUL | U | E04 |
8 | J. Holland | LEC | E03 | E04 |
9 | M. Douglas | MMFA | E03 | |
10 | M. Wefald | EDL | U | |
11 | V. Irizarry | CUL | U | |
12 | G. Walinstin | PUR | U | |
13 | K. Kinsey | CUL | U | |
14 | L. Bouchard | ALCAZAR | U | |
15 | S. Moore | PUR | U | |
16 | S. Hazel | IFC | U |
Women's Sabre: A D1 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | J. Sawicki | CUL | U | D04 |
2 | C. Oyedeji | CUL | U | E04 |
3 | J. Moore | MFC | E03 | E04 |
3 | R. Pickens | IFC | U | E04 |
5 | L. Noechel | MMFA | U | |
6 | J. El-Amin | IFC | U | |
7 | B. Walker | PUR | U | |
8 | B. Mercer | PUR | U | |
9 | A. Lewis | PUR | U | |
10 | E. Vickers | PUR | U | |
11 | N. Kapecki | CUL | U | |
12 | M. Gackstatter | OBERLIN | U | |
13 | G. Lee | CUL | U | |
14 | C. Truman | OBERLIN | U |
Women's Foil: A D1 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | J. Offerle | CAAFC | C03 | |
2 | M. Semones | AFAD | E04 | |
3 | M. Mendenhal | CUL | U | E04 |
3 | C. Vaerewyck | EDL | D03 | |
5 | V. Irizarry | CUL | E03 | |
6 | G. Lee | CUL | U | |
7 | M. Douglas | MMFA | C03 | |
8 | N. Kapecki | CUL | U | |
9 | A. Kegler | MMFA | U | |
10 | M. Cahil | OCI | U | |
11 | M. Real | UNAT | U | |
12 | E. Brussell | MMFA | U | |
13 | E. Lewis | PUR | U | |
14 | C. Truman | OBERLIN | U | |
15 | A. Kraft | PUR | U | |
16 | M. Gackstatter | OBERLIN | U | |
17 | M.J Wilkinson | MMFA | U | |
18 | D. Sheridan | RHIT | U |
Men's Sabre: A D1 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | D. Traktuev | IFC | C03 | |
2 | M. Astroff | IFC | D03 | |
3 | R. Bell | CUL | U | E04 |
3 | M. Lindon | PUR | E03 | E04 |
5 | C. Alvarez | CUL | U | |
6 | J. Sawicki | CUL | U | |
7 | N. Howell | PUR | U | |
8 | S. Bell | CUL | E03 | |
9 | C. Baisa | IFC | D03 | |
10 | R. Pickens | IFC | U | |
11 | C. Oyedeji | CUL | U | |
12 | T. Mills | IFC | U | |
13 | C. Disousa | ND | U | |
14 | Ben Rodding | IFC | U | |
15 | J. Nadratowski | MFC | U | |
16 | S. Hine | IFC | U | |
17 | E. Waerner | IFC | U | |
18 | M. Mccarty | MMFA | U | |
19 | D. Herr | OBERLIN | U | |
20 | P. Gast | IFC | U | |
21 | J. El-Amin | IFC | U | |
22 | C. Aycock | EDL | U | |
23 | M. Gackstatter | OBERLIN | U | |
24 | M. Rickert | TP | U | |
25 | J. Swedler | PUR | U | |
26 | B. Landall | IFC | U | |
27 | T. Crane | IFC | U |
Men's Epee: An A2 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Z. Morrell | UNAT | A03 | A04 |
2 | D. Rees | NCF | A03 | |
3 | O. Debic | CUL | U | B04 |
3 | G. Howard | EDL | A03 | |
5 | G. Blackburne IV | OSU | A03 | |
6 | M. Williams | GLSC | C04 | |
7 | L. Couch | CUL | U | C04 |
8 | J. Dolezal | EDL | B04 | |
9 | C. Pienta | GLSC | C04 | |
10 | G. Blackburne III | CUL | C01 | |
11 | C. Brede | UNAT | D03 | |
12 | B. Leader | EDL | B03 | |
13 | E. Leighton | EDL | A02 | |
14 | W. Dufford | IUFC | B03 | |
15 | S. Shane | EDL | E03 | |
16 | M. Getthers | CUL | U | |
17 | M. Bruno | PUR | C04 | |
18 | K. Grohman | EDL | U | |
19 | J. Arnold | CUL | U | |
20 | C. Johnston | GLSC | B02 | |
21 | E. Lyon | MMFA | E03 | |
22 | A. Watson | HOF | E02 | |
23 | J. Holland | LEC | E03 | |
24 | C. Mulligan | MMFA | U | |
25 | C. Leader | EDL | U | |
26 | A. Dibble | EDL | D03 | |
27 | M. Silva | CUL | U | |
28 | D. Rudzinski | EDL | U | |
29 | B. Fredrickson | RHIT | E03 | |
30 | J. Gengrebach | PUR | U | |
31 | J. Lawson | CUL | U | |
32 | D. Luebke | RHIT | U | |
33 | F. Webber | RHIT | U | |
34 | D. Sheridan | RHIT | U |
Men's Foil: A B2 Event |
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | O. Debic | CUL | A04 | |
2 | P. Habala | CAAFC | A03 | |
3 | P. Karnezis | CAAFC | C03 | C04 |
3 | C. Tulleners | RFC | B03 | |
5 | E. Kellener | AFAD | D03 | D04 |
6 | E. Lyons | MMFA | D04 | |
7 | Y. Gal | IFC | E03 | D04 |
8 | P. Desimio | AFAD | D03 | D04 |
9 | P. Rudolph | AFAD | D03 | |
10 | J. Arnold | CUL | D03 | |
11 | W. Reed | PUR | C03 | |
12 | M. Massener | PUR | D03 | |
13 | D. Joles | WMFA | E03 | |
14 | J. Segal | RHIT | E04 | |
15 | J. Offerle | CAAFC | C03 | |
16 | C. Vaerewyck | EDL | D02 | |
17 | T. Molligan | MMFA | U | |
18 | M. Loh | MMFA | E03 | |
19 | R. Nerssesian | SUMMIT | D03 | |
20 | R. O'Beirne | SEVET | U | |
21 | T. Mackel | RHIT | U | |
22 | L. Coduti | PUR | U | |
23 | T. Joyner | CUL | U | |
24 | B. Fogle | PUR | U | |
25 | D. Luebke | RHIT | U | |
26 | D. Molligan | MMFA | U | |
27 | C. Williams | IFC | U | |
28 | C. Brede | UNAT | U | |
29 | V. Bolken | MMFA | U | |
30 | E. Brussell | MMFA | U | |
31 | M. Cahil | OCI | U | |
32 | M. Mccarty | MMFA | U | |
33 | J. Doublestein | PUR | U | |
34 | F. Webber | RHIT | U | |
35 | M. Nothnagel | AFAD | U | |
36 | P. O'Malley | SUMMIT | U | |
37 | B. Fredricksen | RHIT | U | |
38 | M. Real | UNAT | U | |
39 | C. Truman | OBER | U | |
40 | C. Cone | MFA | U | |
41 | D. Sheridan | RHIT | U | |
42 | M. Gackstatter | OBERLIN | U |