Men's Epee: An A2 Event! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Jeremy Nation | BFC | A05 | |
2 | Josh Dolezal | EDL | A05 | |
3T | Pat Gettings | Unat | A05 | |
3T | Greg Howard | Unat | A05 | |
5 | Dan Rahl | GLSC | C05 | |
6 | Ingrid Biederman | SA | E05 | C05 |
7 | Jesse Laeuchli | Unat | A04 | |
8 | Matt Morich | MCFC | A04 | |
9 | Dan Rudzinski | EDL | A05 | |
10 | Robert Chidel | MCFC | A05 | |
11 | Terry Amrine | SA | B05 | |
12 | Chris Pienta | GLSC | B05 | |
13 | John Scanlon | NFC | C05 | |
14 | Elihu Feustel | EDL | B03 | |
15 | Gregory Webb | FAO | D05 | |
16 | Eleanor Leighton | Unat | A05 | |
17 | Paul Geraci | Purdue | B05 | |
18 | Sarah Nation | BFC | C03 | |
19 | David Meredith | NFC | B04 | |
20 | Adam Koltun | MCFC | U | |
21 | Derek Luebke | EDL | E04 | |
22 | Colin Leader | EDL | U | |
23 | Ramon Guerrero | CA | U | |
24 | Brooke Snyder | EDL | E05 | |
25 | Ken Grohman | AFA | U | |
26 | James Kirkpatrick | SC | U | |
27T | Louise Leighton | EDL | B05 | |
27T | Michael MacLeod | SC | U | |
29 | David Leighton | EDL | C04 | |
30 | Travis Blume | SC | U | |
Women's Epee | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Eleanor Leighton | Unat | A05 |
2 | Sarah Nation | BFC | C03 |
3T | Renula Mitra | EDL | E05 |
3T | Joanna Niklinska | EDL | B05 |
5 | Louise Leighton | EDL | B05 |
6 | Ingrid Biederman | SA | E05 |
7 | Brooke Snyder | EDL | E05 |
Sabre: A D1 Event! | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Old Rank | New Rank |
1 | Ben Radding | Indy Sabre | D04 | D05 |
2 | Avatar Joshi | EDL | E05 | |
3T | Anthony Schlehuber | Indy Sabre | D05 | |
3T | Thomas Horton | Unat | U | E05 |
5 | Kevin Kim | Indy Sabre | U | |
6 | Bradley Davenport | EDL | E05 | |
7 | Branden Davenport | EDL | E04 | |
8 | Cruz Baisa | Indy Sabre | D03 | |
9 | Joan Moore | MFC | E04 | |
10 | Barry Moore | MFC | E05 | |
11 | Taylor Crane | Indy Sabre | U | |
12 | Steven Koehneke | SC | E03 | |
13 | Scott Pfeiffer | Indy Sabre | U | |
14 | Graham Jones | Indy Sabre | U | |
15 | Linda Dunn | Indy Sabre | U | |
16 | Kaethan Bysani | Indy Sabre | U | |
Women's Sabre | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Joan Moore | MFC | E04 |
2 | Linda Dunn | Indy Sabre | U |
Men's Foil | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Raffi Nersessian | CA | C04 |
2 | Terry Amrine | SA | C04 |
3T | Jude Offerle | CAA | B05 |
3T | Holly McKibben | FAO | D05 |
5 | Steven Koehneke | SC | D03 |
6 | Jaison Laker | SC | U |
7 | Lauren Graham | SC | U |
8 | Regan Ferrel | SC | U |
Women's Foil | |||
---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Club | Rank |
1 | Jude Offerle | CAA | B05 |
2 | Holly McKibben | FAO | D05 |
3T | Colleen Walsh | Unat | E04 |
3T | Lauren Graham | SC | U |
5 | Regan Ferrel | SC | U |
Club Abbreviations | |
---|---|
FAO | Fencing Alliance of Ohio |
Purdue | Purdue University |
EDL | Escrime Du Lac |
AFA | Alexander's Fencing Academy |
CAA | Chicago Athetic Association |
GLSC | Great Lakes Sword Club |
MCFC | Metro Chicago Fencing Club |
MFC | Merrilville Fencing Club |
NFC | Naperville Fencing Club |
SC | Summit City Fencing Club |
SA | Salle Aramis |
CA | Culver Academies |
BFC | Bloomington Fencing Club |